Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 18-Dec-2020

Effective Date 18-Dec-2020

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of
Marketing Tech Services,
Ratan Colony New Jail Road,
Madhya Pradesh
462038,
India,
email: [email protected],
phone: 9755121478
on the collection,
use and disclosure of your information that we collect
when you use our website ( https://marketingtech.in/ ).
(the “Service”). By accessing or using
the
Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and
disclosure of your information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,
please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without
any prior notice to you and will post the revised
Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will
be effective 180 days from when the
revised Policy is posted in the Service and your
continued access or use of the Service after such time
will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy
Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically
review this page.

Information We Collect:

We will collect and process the following
personal information about you:

Name
Email
Mobile
Date of Birth
Payment Info
Gender
How We Use Your Information:

We will use the information that we collect
about you for the following purposes:

Marketing/ Promotional
Creating user account
Support
Site protection

If we want to use your information for any other
purpose, we will ask you for consent and will
use your information only on receiving your
consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
which grant consent unless we are required to do
otherwise by law.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us
for
90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle
or for as
long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for
which it was collected as detailed in this
Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain
information for longer periods such as
record-keeping / reporting in accordance with
applicable law or for other legitimate reasons
like enforcement of legal rights, fraud
prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information
and aggregate information, neither of which
identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be
stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have
a right to access and rectify or erase your
personal data or receive a copy of your personal
data, restrict or object to the active
processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
your personal information to another entity,
withdraw any consent you provided to us to
process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
with a statutory authority and such other rights
as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
exercise these rights, you can write to us at
[email protected]
We will respond to your
request in accordance with applicable law.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
or process the required personal information or
withdraw the consent to process the same for the
required purposes, you may not be able to access
or use the services for which your information
was sought.

Cookies Etc.

To learn more about how we use these
and your choices in relation to these tracking
technologies, please refer to our
Cookie Policy.

Security:

The security of your information is important to
us and we will use reasonable security measures
to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
alteration of your information under our
control. However, given the inherent risks, we
cannot guarantee absolute security and
consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
security of any information you transmit to us
and you do so at your own risk.

Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites
that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy
does not address the privacy policy and other
practices of any third parties, including any
third party operating any website or service
that may be accessible via a link on the
Service. We strongly advise you to review the
privacy policy of every site you visit. We have
no control over and assume no responsibility for
the content, privacy policies or practices of
any third party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the
processing of your information that is available
with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at
Marketing Tech Services,
Ratan Colony New Jail Road,
email: [email protected]
We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Marketing Tech
Logo
Chat Now
1
Need Help?
Hello How My I Help you?